Edison Elementary School  Logo
Principal's Message Season for Nonviolence Daily Schedule Prep Schedule Welcome to the Edison School Office Health Office Attendance Custodians Lifelong Guidelines & Lifeskills Positive Behavioral Interventions & Supports School Site Council Edison PTA History of Edison Handbook Awards & Honors School Accountability Report Card School Update Progress Report (SUPR) AUSD Policy Communications Physical Education Minutes ELAC - Dates and Information
Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade Music Physical Education Special Education Faculty and Staff
**Library Media Center** Live Web Cams Mission Statement Ms. Boese's Read Alouds Read Across America Day
Start of School Year School Calendar Common Core State Standards (CCSS) Emergency Preparedness Classroom Placement Input Alameda Family Enrichment Speaker Series Community Events Edison Homework Policies ELAC - Dates and Information Summer Resources
AEF Adopt-A-Classroom Shuttle 9-21-2012 Kindergarten Round-up 2016

Goal of 100% Adoption!

Please help us meet our goal of adopting all classrooms and earning $11,500. This money goes directly to the teachers and supports the programs in each classroom.

Adopt-A-Classroom by clicking here or by visiting the AEF website. Thank you for your support!

AEF Adopt-A-Classroom

Adopted Classrooms 2015-2016

Thank you so very much to the families, individuals, and organizations that so generously support our classrooms this during the 2015-2016 school year - 18 out of 25 of our teachers were adopted! We are so grateful for the generosity and caring shown to our staff. To adopt a classroom, please click HERE to go to the AEF Adopt-a-classroom website.


 

Please check back soon to see our newest adoptions!
 
The following teachers can still be adopted for the 2016-2017:
 

Diana Fong-Wedgwood - Kindergarten

Ana Soria-Kevy - Kindergarten

Linda Valler - Kindergarten

Kristin Carpenter - First

Jackie Dodge - First

Lavdeep Garcha - First

Evelyn Chang - Second

Regina del Rosario - Second

Sarah Hinds - Second

Glenn Aitkens - Third

Michelle Dunn-Ruiz - Third

Micka Geritz - Third

Jennifer Howell - Fourth

Joan Braze - Fourth

Bethany Ling - Fourth
Chris Lonsdale - Fifth

Kate Flanagan - Fifth

Kelly Schroeder - Fifth
Lise Aftergut - Special Education

Sarah Coker - Special Education

Mary Lee - Special Education

Zoe Boese - Library Media Center

Beth Clifford - PE
Dan Foltz - Music
Carolyn Kernkamp - English Language Development Coach
Carole Crowe - Reading Intervention